Is Hot Tamales Fierce Cinnamon Oat Free?

Description
Bright, spicy cinnamon flavor with a lingering heat accompanies a firm chew that softens with time; texture is dense and slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie candy, or breath-refresh substitute; reviewers note intense cinnamon heat, satisfying long-lasting flavor, occasional stickiness, and polarizing sweetness levels and repeat purchase notes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, spicy cinnamon flavor with a lingering heat accompanies a firm chew that softens with time; texture is dense and slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie candy, or breath-refresh substitute; reviewers note intense cinnamon heat, satisfying long-lasting flavor, occasional stickiness, and polarizing sweetness levels and repeat purchase notes.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW #6, BLUE #1.
Check Hot Tamales Fierce Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Tamales Fierce Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Hot Tamales Fierce Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


