Is HOT WHOLE ROAST CHICKEN -COUNTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 491kj / 116kcal
- chicken
- chicken 99
- bones
- roasted seasoned chicken
491kj / 116kcal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted seasoned chicken. Chicken 99%. Contains bones. INGREDIENTS: Chicken, water, Brown sugar, Lemon juice. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain wheat and other allergens. Prepared in an open kitchen so we cannot guarantee suitability for people with allergies. Per chicken serves 4: 491kJ / 116kcal. Adults need around 2000kcal a day. Consume within 2 hours of purchase or refrigerate and consume the same day.
Check HOT WHOLE ROAST CHICKEN -COUNTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT WHOLE ROAST CHICKEN -COUNTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Meat · Whole


