Is Hotel Chocolat Caramel Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salted caramel filling (34%) (glucose syrup, sweetened condensed MILK, sugar, butter (from MILK), humectant (glycerin), salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin)), cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, butter oil (from MILK), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), skimmed MILK powder, caramelised sugar, flavouring, colour (paprika extract). Milk chocolate contains minimum 40% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids.

Check Hotel Chocolat Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go