Is Hotel Chocolat City Bunnies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- hazelnut flour
hazelnut flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Icing Sugar, Hazelnut Flour (17%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Contains Hazelnut.
Check Hotel Chocolat City Bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat City Bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Kodiak Park City Protein Packed Oatmeal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


