Is Kodiak Park City Protein Packed Oatmeal Wheat Free?

Description
This instant oatmeal offers a warm, mildly sweet flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts, reheated bowls, or on-the-go meals, often adding toppings as desired. Reviewers frequently cite reliable convenience and satisfying mouthfeel, though some report occasional uneven seasoning and overall perceived sweetness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This instant oatmeal offers a warm, mildly sweet flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts, reheated bowls, or on-the-go meals, often adding toppings as desired. Reviewers frequently cite reliable convenience and satisfying mouthfeel, though some report occasional uneven seasoning and overall perceived sweetness.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Blueberries, Sea Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains Milk. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Kodiak Park City Protein Packed Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Park City Protein Packed Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed, Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal, 2.12 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Park City Protein Packed Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


