Is Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Candied ginger (65%) (ginger (ginger, sugar), modified starch (potato, maize)), chocolate (35%) (cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD.
Check Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


