Is Hotel Chocolat Florentine Isabelle Selector Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- minimum 20% milk solids
- butter oil
- full cream milk powder
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Florentines (25%) (Almonds, Sugar, Butter (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Honey, Hazelnuts, Cream (From Milk)), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste (7%), Butter Oil (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Caramel, Vanilla), Natural Colour (Paprika). Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 50% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 20% Milk Solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Florentine Isabelle Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Florentine Isabelle Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Florentine Isabelle Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


