Is Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 27% milk solids
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- white chocolate
minimum 27% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Passion Fruit Puree (7%), Butter Oil (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Water, Natural Flavour (Passion Fruit), Natural Colours (Annatto, Carotene). White Chocolate Contains Minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 27% Milk Solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


