Is Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- glycerol
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Passion Fruit Puree (7%), Butter Oil (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Water, Natural Flavour (Passion Fruit), Natural Colours (Annatto, Carotene). White Chocolate Contains Minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 27% Milk Solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Passion Fruit Chocolate Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


