Is Hotel Chocolat Pistachio & Honey Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Solids (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Pistachio Nuts [20%], Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Honey Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Natural Colour (paprika). Caramel Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 28% Milk Solids. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 34% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 22% Milk Solids. Contains Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Gluten, Wheat, Egg, Sesame
Check Hotel Chocolat Pistachio & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Pistachio & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Candy · Bar


