No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hotel Chocolat Pistachio & Honey Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Solids (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Pistachio Nuts [20%], Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Honey Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Natural Colour (paprika). Caramel Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 28% Milk Solids. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 34% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 22% Milk Solids. Contains Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Gluten, Wheat, Egg, Sesame

Check Hotel Chocolat Pistachio & Honey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Hotel Chocolat Pistachio & Honey | Spoonful