Is Hotel Chocolat Salted Caramel Selector Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Runny Caramel (44%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Half Salted Butter (From Milk), Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Water), Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Sea Salt. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 20% Milk Solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Salted Caramel Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Salted Caramel Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Salted Caramel Selector is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


