Is Hotel Chocolat Unbelievably Vegan Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Caramel Sauce (glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin)), Salt, Thickeners (corn Starch, Pectin)), Hazelnut (10%), Hazelnut Paste, Sugar, Peanut Butter Paste (peanuts, Sea Salt), Roast Split Peanuts, Pecan Nut Paste, Molasses, Glucose, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract (from Barley), Stabilisers (glycerol), Raspberry Concentrate, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Bixin). Contains Hazelnut, Barley and Soya.
Check Hotel Chocolat Unbelievably Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Unbelievably Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Candy · Bar


