Is Hotel Chocolat Whole Piedmont Hazelnuts 240g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Hazelnuts (46%), Cocoa Solids (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste (8%), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soya.
Check Hotel Chocolat Whole Piedmont Hazelnuts 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Whole Piedmont Hazelnuts 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Bar - 3.5oz
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
About this product
Candy · Bar


