Is Hotel chocolat woolliam Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum 26% milk solids
- minimum 27% milk solids
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- all chocolates in this bax
- caramel milk chocolate
- white chocolate
minimum 26% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, SOYA lecithin), natural colours (beetroot, paprika), flavourings. White chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa butter, minimum 27% milk solids. Caramel milk chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa solids, minimum 26% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. All chocolates in this bax may contain peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soya, wheat, gluten, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free. No artificial flavours.
Check Hotel chocolat woolliam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel chocolat woolliam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


