Is House-Autry® Chicken Seasoned Breading Mix 2 lb. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Whey (Milk), Spices And Coloring, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Egg, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg
Check House-Autry® Chicken Seasoned Breading Mix 2 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House-Autry® Chicken Seasoned Breading Mix 2 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
House-Autry® Chicken Seasoned Breading Mix 2 lb. Bag is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Dried


