Is House Autry Cocktail Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Beet Powder, Natural Flavor & Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Used as Preservatives), and EDTA- Calcium Disodium (to Protect Quality).
Check House Autry Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Autry Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
House Autry Cocktail Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


