Is House Autry Cocktail Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor & artificial flavor

natural flavor & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Beet Powder, Natural Flavor & Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Used as Preservatives), and EDTA- Calcium Disodium (to Protect Quality).

Check House Autry Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Autry Cocktail Sauce is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing