Is House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- parmesan cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, GARLIC, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND COLORING, ONION, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, EGG
Check House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


