Is House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whole milk
- parmesan cheese
- dextrose
- enzymes
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, GARLIC, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND COLORING, ONION, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, EGG
Check House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


