Is House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- coloring
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, GARLIC, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND COLORING, ONION, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, EGG
Check House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


