Is House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, GARLIC, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND COLORING, ONION, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, EGG
Check House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


