Is House Autry Tartar Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Chopped Pickles, Salt, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Spices, Crystallized Lemon Juice (citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative). Contains Eggs.
Check House Autry Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Autry Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


