Is HOUSE, LIQUID SEASONING MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • spice modified starch xanthan gum amino acid

spice modified starch xanthan gum amino acid

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONION POTATO, CARROT PALM OIL SUGAR DEXTRAINE, CURRY POWDER TOMATO PASTE SALT GARLIC PASTE ROASTED COCONUTS PASTE YEAST EXTRACT KELP EXTRACT, BONITO EXTRACT, SPICE MODIFIED STARCH XANTHAN GUM AMINO ACID. CARAMEL PIGMENT EMULSIFIER, VITAMIN C FLAVOR,SPICE EXTRACT

Check HOUSE, LIQUID SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry