Is House of bbq Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER), SALT, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CELERY SEED, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check House of bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House of bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


