Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, CANDY CANE CHOCOLATE, MINT OIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, MITCHAM PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BEETROOT RED ADDED AS COLOR.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, CANDY CANE CHOCOLATE, MINT OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, CANDY CANE CHOCOLATE, MINT OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


