Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, CHOCOLATE HEART, RASPBERRY CREME BRULEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, DEMERARA SUGAR, FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEETROOT RED ADDED AS COLOR.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, CHOCOLATE HEART, RASPBERRY CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, CHOCOLATE HEART, RASPBERRY CREME BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


