Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed non-fat milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT & SULFITES), SWEETENED CONDENSED NON-FAT MILK (NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, BUTTER (MILK FAT, WATER, SALT), COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN & MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FAT-FORMING ACIDS ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, PECTIN ADDED AS STABILIZER.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


