Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peppermint added as natural flavors
peppermint added as natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO NUTS, RAISINS, SOY LECITHIN AND SUNFLOWER LECITHINS ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS, HAZELNUTS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, ANGLESEY SEA SALT FLAKES, PALM OIL, VANILLA AND PEPPERMINT ADDED AS NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED SPICE FLAVOR, GROUND COFFEE, UNSALTED BUTTER (FROM MILK), SWEETENED CONDENSED NON-FAT MILK, SHEA FAT, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, BEETROOT RED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND IRON OXIDE ADDED AS COLORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEINS, MILK SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE ADDED AS RAISING AGENT.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Bar


