Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk sugar
- anhydrous milk fat
- sweetened condensed non-fat milk
- from milk
- unsalted butter
- dry whole milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO NUTS, RAISINS, SOY LECITHIN AND SUNFLOWER LECITHINS ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS, HAZELNUTS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, ANGLESEY SEA SALT FLAKES, PALM OIL, VANILLA AND PEPPERMINT ADDED AS NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED SPICE FLAVOR, GROUND COFFEE, UNSALTED BUTTER (FROM MILK), SWEETENED CONDENSED NON-FAT MILK, SHEA FAT, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, BEETROOT RED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND IRON OXIDE ADDED AS COLORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEINS, MILK SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE ADDED AS RAISING AGENT.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Bar


