Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley malt flour
- peppermint added as natural flavors
- mixed spice flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CRANBERRIES, PISTACHIO NUTS, RAISINS, SOY LECITHIN AND SUNFLOWER LECITHINS ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS, HAZELNUTS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, ANGLESEY SEA SALT FLAKES, PALM OIL, VANILLA AND PEPPERMINT ADDED AS NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED SPICE FLAVOR, GROUND COFFEE, UNSALTED BUTTER (FROM MILK), SWEETENED CONDENSED NON-FAT MILK, SHEA FAT, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, BEETROOT RED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND IRON OXIDE ADDED AS COLORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEINS, MILK SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE ADDED AS RAISING AGENT.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FESTIVE MINI CHOCOLATE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Bar


