Is House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
House of Tsang Classic Stir Fry Sauce is a versatile stir fry sauce made from soy sauce, ginger, garlic, wine, and spices. It can be used with meat, poultry, seafood, or vegetables to create delicious stir fry dishes. The pack includes six bottles, each containing 11.5 ounces of sauce. Users appreciate that the sauce is not too salty and does not have any overwhelming flavors. Overall, House of Tsang Classic Stir Fry Sauce is a flavorful and well-balanced option for those looking to enhance their stir fry creations.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
House of Tsang Classic Stir Fry Sauce is a versatile stir fry sauce made from soy sauce, ginger, garlic, wine, and spices. It can be used with meat, poultry, seafood, or vegetables to create delicious stir fry dishes. The pack includes six bottles, each containing 11.5 ounces of sauce. Users appreciate that the sauce is not too salty and does not have any overwhelming flavors. Overall, House of Tsang Classic Stir Fry Sauce is a flavorful and well-balanced option for those looking to enhance their stir fry creations.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Rice Starch, Salt, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Vinegar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Citric Acid, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Citric Acid
Check House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


