Is House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Rich, savory-sweet dipping sauce with a creamy, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used for dipping spring rolls, satay, noodles, salads, and as a stir-fry or drizzling sauce. Reviewers often cite bold, balanced flavor and convenience; some note it can be overly sweet or thick for personal preference.
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- soybean
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory-sweet dipping sauce with a creamy, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used for dipping spring rolls, satay, noodles, salads, and as a stir-fry or drizzling sauce. Reviewers often cite bold, balanced flavor and convenience; some note it can be overly sweet or thick for personal preference.
Ingredients
Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed), Salt), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sherry Wine, Rice Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemongrass Puree (Lemongrass, Water), Spice, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water)
Check House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
Where to buy
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


