No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is House Of Tsang Saigon Sizzle Stir-Fry Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Sesame Seed Oil, Onion Powder, Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Water), Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavors

Check House Of Tsang Saigon Sizzle Stir-Fry Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

House Of Tsang Saigon Sizzle Stir-Fry Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryDippingCookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? House Of Tsang Saigon Sizzle Stir-Fry Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful