Is House Party Cheesy Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Sunflower Oil, Potatoes, Nutritional Yeast, Tomato Paste, Salt, Jalapeño, Gluconic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Food Starch Modified, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Annatto
Check House Party Cheesy Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Party Cheesy Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


