Is Hovis Sourdough White 450g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Protein, Sea Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour
Check Hovis Sourdough White 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hovis Sourdough White 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


