Is Howard Foods Inc Piccalilli, Green Tomato, 11-Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Red Peppers, Brown Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate Added As A, Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum (Natural Gums), Caramel Color
Check Howard Foods Inc Piccalilli, Green Tomato, 11-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howard Foods Inc Piccalilli, Green Tomato, 11-Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Howard Foods Inc Piccalilli, Green Tomato, 11-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


