Is Howe Orange Slice Candies, 25 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 And Red 40
Check Howe Orange Slice Candies, 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howe Orange Slice Candies, 25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Howe Orange Slice Candies, 25 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


