Is Hoxy Korean Ramen Seasoning Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Yukmat Seasoning Powder [soy Sauce Powder (reduced Sugar (corn Syrup), Defatted Soybean, Salt, Glycine, Caramel Color, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Glucose, Soybean Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Onion Powder, Soup Flavor (hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soybean), Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Palm Oil), Methionine], Mixed Vegetable Extract Powder [glucose, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Artificial (green Onion And Toasted Onion) Flavor], Monosodium Glutamate [flavor Enhancer], Yeast Extract Powder, Soybean Paste Powder [ginger, Corn, Ginger Oleoresin], Methionine, Silicon Dioxide, Stir-frying Oil (soybean Oil, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Savory Beef Flavor [garlic Oil, Brown Rice Bran Oil, Artificial Beef Flavor], Oleoresin Paprika, Oleoresin Capsicum. Contains Soybean.

Check Hoxy Korean Ramen Seasoning Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCooking