Is Hoyt's Seasoning Moroccan Mix 65g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- nature identical chicken flavour
- e635
nature identical chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Nature Identical Chicken Flavour, Additive (E635), Canola Oil.
Check Hoyt's Seasoning Moroccan Mix 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoyt's Seasoning Moroccan Mix 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Hoyt's Seasoning Moroccan Mix 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


