Is Hp Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, glossy barbecue sauce with a balanced smoky and tangy flavor profile and thick consistency, commonly used as a glaze, dip, marinade, or sandwich spread. Shoppers frequently praise its versatility for grilling and everyday meals, citing consistent texture and flavor, while some mention it leans slightly sweet for certain dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Malt Vinegar (<b>Barley</b>), Molasses, Glucose-Fructose Syrup (<b>Wheat</b>), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dates, Maize Thickener (1422), <b>Rye </b> Flour, Salt, Spices, Flavours, Tamarind Concentrate.   <b>

Check Hp Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hp Sauce is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping