Is Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hershey's cookies n' creme eggs: sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, safflower oil, and/or palm kernel oil), skim milk, corn syrup solids, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: cocoa processes with alkali, lecithin (soy), whey (milk), high fructose corn syrup, chocolate, baking soda, salt, natural flavor and artificial flavor, pgpr, hershey's milk chocolate eggs: milk chocolate (sugar, skim milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), artificial flavor, salt), hershey's special dark eggs: sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, cocoa processed with alkali, milk fat contains 2% or less of lecithin (soy), pgpr, vanillin, artificial flavor, milk, hershey's extra creamy milk chocolate eggs: milk chocolate (sugar: skim milk, cocoa butter: chocolate, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor)
Check Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


