Is Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk fat
- hershey's special dark eggs: sugar
- whey
- milk
- lactose
- hershey's cookies n' creme eggs: sugar
- hershey's extra creamy milk chocolate eggs: milk chocolate
- contains 2% or less of lecithin
- hershey's milk chocolate eggs: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- +5 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hershey's cookies n' creme eggs: sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, safflower oil, and/or palm kernel oil), skim milk, corn syrup solids, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: cocoa processes with alkali, lecithin (soy), whey (milk), high fructose corn syrup, chocolate, baking soda, salt, natural flavor and artificial flavor, pgpr, hershey's milk chocolate eggs: milk chocolate (sugar, skim milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), artificial flavor, salt), hershey's special dark eggs: sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, cocoa processed with alkali, milk fat contains 2% or less of lecithin (soy), pgpr, vanillin, artificial flavor, milk, hershey's extra creamy milk chocolate eggs: milk chocolate (sugar: skim milk, cocoa butter: chocolate, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor)
Check Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


