Is Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hershey's cookies n' creme eggs: sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, safflower oil, and/or palm kernel oil), skim milk, corn syrup solids, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: cocoa processes with alkali, lecithin (soy), whey (milk), high fructose corn syrup, chocolate, baking soda, salt, natural flavor and artificial flavor, pgpr, hershey's milk chocolate eggs: milk chocolate (sugar, skim milk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), artificial flavor, salt), hershey's special dark eggs: sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, cocoa processed with alkali, milk fat contains 2% or less of lecithin (soy), pgpr, vanillin, artificial flavor, milk, hershey's extra creamy milk chocolate eggs: milk chocolate (sugar: skim milk, cocoa butter: chocolate, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor)
Check Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Astd Candy Eggs Gusset - 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


