Is Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reeses white creme peanut butter eggs: peanuts
- whey
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey
- dextrose
- lecithin
- chocolate
- +2 more
reeses white creme peanut butter eggs: peanuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reeses milk chocolate peanuts butter eggs: peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), sugar, dextrose, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel, and/or safflower oil), contains 2% or less of: chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey (milk), lecithin (soy), tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, vanillin, artificial flavor, reeses white creme peanut butter eggs: peanuts, sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), dextrose, skim milk, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: salt, lecithin (soy), artificial flavor, pgpr
Check Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Pouch


