Is Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
reeses milk chocolate peanuts butter eggs: peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), sugar, dextrose, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel, and/or safflower oil), contains 2% or less of: chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey (milk), lecithin (soy), tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, vanillin, artificial flavor, reeses white creme peanut butter eggs: peanuts, sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), dextrose, skim milk, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: salt, lecithin (soy), artificial flavor, pgpr
Check Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Candy · Pouch


