Is Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey
- whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- reeses milk chocolate peanuts butter eggs: peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reeses milk chocolate peanuts butter eggs: peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), sugar, dextrose, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel, and/or safflower oil), contains 2% or less of: chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey (milk), lecithin (soy), tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, vanillin, artificial flavor, reeses white creme peanut butter eggs: peanuts, sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), dextrose, skim milk, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: salt, lecithin (soy), artificial flavor, pgpr
Check Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hshy Reese Pbtr Astd Eggs - 33.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Candy · Pouch


