Is HT Fresh Foods Market Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Turkey Breast, Sodium Diacetate

Check HT Fresh Foods Market Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Fresh Foods Market Smoked Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad