Is HT Fresh Foods Market Soup - Lobster Bisque Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- heavy cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Heavy Cream (Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides And Polysorbate 80), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Onion Powder Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Garlic Powder), Sherry Cook
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Soup - Lobster Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Soup - Lobster Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Soup - Lobster Bisque is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


