Is HT Fresh Foods Market Soup - Lobster Bisque Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Heavy Cream (Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides And Polysorbate 80), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Onion Powder Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Garlic Powder), Sherry Cook
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Soup - Lobster Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Soup - Lobster Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Soup - Lobster Bisque is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


